?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to the deep, dark & crazy world that is my imagination
First Heroes vid *cheer*: "Heroes" - Chad Kroeger 
9th-Nov-2006 12:51 pm
Grave Lying
You can tell I'm obsessed about a fandom if I become a die-hard vid fanatic about it. Since I've gotten the new program now that actually works *cheer* I had to jump straight in and do something. I don't have all the Supernatural eppies available to me, but because of my Zach-RPGing I did have most of the Heroes ones. I ended up with all of them last night by the time I was halfway through and so I managed to get everything I could into this one vid. Anyways, enjoy. I've embedded the Youtube vid (hopefully it works). If anyone would like me to upload it so they can download it from somewhere, please comment with that request and I'll put it up somewhere for you...

Edit:K it didn't work. Stupid thing. Nonetheless, click the linkage below (cause I'm too deflated to make anything of the pretty variety atm):

"Hero" - Chad Kroeger (a tribute to the tv show Heroes)

Edits again: I come bearing download links :D ... and a warning cause I forgot :$ LOL

from Megaupload
from Megashares.com

and if you can't get it from any of them let me know and I'll try to put it elsewhere for you.

Warning: Just in case people are still a little behind and don't want to be spoilt by anything - this video features clips from Episodes 1-7
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
11th-Nov-2006 12:23 am (UTC)
I feel like I'm spoiling all those who haven't seen the show :( LOL But I'm glad you like it and it's good ppl are getting all curious and want to see it now. *yay* I'm converting ppl to my obsessive fandom *snicker*

So thank you *hugz* Glad u enjoyed it. And yeah, look, see what having a new vid program and lotsa free time does to you? Damn if I'm not getting more ideas already *sigh* I've unleased a monster *tries to restrain imagination*
This page was loaded Nov 13th 2018, 2:43 am GMT.