?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to the deep, dark & crazy world that is my imagination
Decisions based on polls - am I capable of & would u like to see me write Nathan fic? 
7th-Jan-2007 12:20 am
Grave Lying
LOL I can't decide for myself, so I open the polls to YOU (the wonderful ppl who have friended me and visit my journal)

Poll #901542 Decisions based on polls - am I capable of & would u like to see me write Nathan fic?

Should I enter the Nathan-fic fest over at vote_petrelli?

Yes - I'd really like to see some Nathan-based fic from you & I can wait til March
5(55.6%)
Yes - but just so long as you write something that features Nathan before then
3(33.3%)
No - I can't wait that long
0(0.0%)
No - I don't think you should enter, you should concentrate on something else
1(11.1%)
Comments 
6th-Jan-2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
You should definitely enter the fic fest. *nods* The world needs more Nathan fic and I know you'll write it well. :]
8th-Jan-2007 05:43 am (UTC)
Yes, write a wonderful Nathan fic so we can get in his head!:) Hehe, gotta love those Petrellis!
(Deleted comment)
8th-Jan-2007 11:13 am (UTC)
LOL you really ARE evil aren't u?? Forcing me to do it *shakes head* I dunno.

Anyway I'm gonna give this poll about a week, though it looks kinda like one option is clearly winning LOL

And the vid is up :D Sorta. *Stupidly forgot to upload it to Youtube* Oh geez *de ja vu moment* Will be up soon hopefully.
17th-Jan-2007 10:45 am (UTC)
*hangs head* I think I missed the deadline for the Nathan ficathon :$
(Deleted comment)
18th-Jan-2007 05:21 am (UTC)
:( I guess not. Bugger. I'll just have to wait for some inspiration to hit me and THEN do a story. But that's all cool, I don't need ppl to prompt me, I can do ok on my own ;) And SURELY this 2nd half of the season will gimmie some great Nathan stuff. Besides, if it doesn't prompt me, it'll certainly prompt you and then we'll be having MORE long discussions and I'll start talking like Nathan again and it'll be inevitable that I write something by that point! hehe.
(Deleted comment)
18th-Jan-2007 11:09 am (UTC)
Indeed *nods* So anything you wanna see? (A)
(Deleted comment)
19th-Jan-2007 09:43 am (UTC)
Awww hehe *huggles*

Ooh sounds good. Does it matter who shoves who?
(Deleted comment)
This page was loaded Aug 24th 2019, 10:13 pm GMT.