?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to the deep, dark & crazy world that is my imagination
*SQUEALS LIKE A MADWOMAN* 
23rd-Apr-2007 06:24 pm
Grave Lying
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The first round of vidding awards already ended and I was both surprised and terrified. And I meekly made my way over to the site and I won one of the 2 Judges Choice awards AND runner up for Best Character!!!! *does a little happy dance* Oh I'm so ecstatic. Made my day. And now I'm posting and squealing and showing off my awards :D





Round 2 has opened :D And now I don't know what to do next... LOL I think I have to put another vid in. Should I go with the Niki/Nathan "Lips of an Angel" one to cover some different categories?

This is so awesome *bounces and runs away*
Comments 
23rd-Apr-2007 10:42 am (UTC)
OMG that is totally awesome Jules!!! I still have yet to watch this video but it can be my present for me after tomorrow's mid-semester test is over heh. BTW do you have Wednesday off too? (ANZAC day?)

Anyway big congratulations to you *throws confetti* and YES N/N shall win everyone's hearts. Do send it! I loved that vid with its extra story, such a fitting song and my OTP. <333
23rd-Apr-2007 10:52 am (UTC)
*yay* *GLEE!* LOL Okay you make sure you get a break dear cause you seem to have missed that over the hols :( And *whispers* Heroes tomorrow! *cheer* So make it a total Heroes night if u can! :D

And yes, yes I do. I have ANZAC day off and I'm so damn happy about it! I so wanna be at home than work. :$

Thanks hon *huggles* Yeah they have a shipper category so I thought it might go down well trying something different. A lot of my vids would keep falling in the same categories otherwise. And it's true there's a whole other story behind it :D Though I don't know if it qualifies as AU... hehe
(Deleted comment)
24th-Apr-2007 09:56 am (UTC)
Thank u!!!! *huggles* I'm hoping so. Want some added thoughtage though *pokes ppl who have watched them*
23rd-Apr-2007 09:56 pm (UTC)
Woot!! ^^ That is so great! Go, you! Yay! :D
24th-Apr-2007 09:56 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D I gotta have something to flail over since u guys keep stalking seeing the real thing :P
25th-Apr-2007 12:05 am (UTC)
Hey! HOORAY for awards! Where'd you enter?

And I say Niki/Nathan one!
25th-Apr-2007 03:09 am (UTC)
*freaks* okay I entered it. But but *is scared* LOL

Tis over at this site: http://viddingawards.wolfpupsden.us/
25th-Apr-2007 03:23 am (UTC)
XD

This is my THIRD try here...

XD Your vids totally rock, no need to be worried!
25th-Apr-2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOODNESS I NEVER COMMENTED.

Ahem.

...

...

...

CONGRATULATIONS! :D:D:D

...

That is all. :P
29th-Apr-2007 06:40 am (UTC)
And I didn't respond :$ Oops LOL *blames the flood of sexy Heroes responses*

THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
26th-Apr-2007 01:42 pm (UTC)
I already told you this, but it can't hurt to say it again: CONGRATULTIONS!! I am so happy for you dude, you totally deserve your awards coz your work is fantastic ^_^ Great job! *hugz*
29th-Apr-2007 06:40 am (UTC)
Thank you hon *huggles* I do try :D
28th-Apr-2007 05:51 am (UTC)
*hugs* Congratulations my dear! It is really a wonderful vid and I bet your Nathan/Nikki one will win something too!:)
29th-Apr-2007 06:42 am (UTC)
*hugz* THANKYOU!!!!!!!! Oh I hope so. I'm not going to expect anything, but it will be nice :D
This page was loaded Sep 26th 2018, 11:25 am GMT.