?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to the deep, dark & crazy world that is my imagination
Watching as you lay awake thinking it over 
7th-Aug-2005 10:19 pm
Grave Lying
Damn, spent so long doing Melly's quizzes I almost have to go to bed :( Okay so quick news, updated Unaffcted again, although I don't think that chapter was so great. Felt rather pointless, and not a huge send-off for Wyatt (cause Chris is coming in now) and I got upset for er... not being happy with it, not getting reviews from ff.net (they came a while later though), and just generally cause I was screwing over Wyatt & Bianca again. I don't know how I'm going to get through the rest of this, but we'll see. Think I have to go back to do some Chris research or something now :S Anyhow... quizness:


decadentdream's LJ stalker is chris_ph!
chris_ph is stalking you because a little birdie told them you talked behind their back. They are also slowly poisoning you!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com

:O Chris is my stalker? Well dammit, Drew, where's your number? (a) hehe. Well alter ego of that journal is Elly, so that's nice and interesting :D


wolf
Your soul is bound to the Second Totem, Luna:
The Wolf
.

Luna appears as a pair of coral colored wolves.
She embodies empathy, nurturing, insight,
and warmth
. She is associated with the
color coral, the season of spring, and the
element of wind. Her downfall is pathos.

You are most compatible with Doves and Ravens.


Which Animal Spirit Totem Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Aww I love wolves *hugz* And I think I may be those things.... and I was born in spring :D But wind, bleh, most hated weather *kicks it*


solitary
Your soul is bound to the Solitary Rose: The
Alone.

"When I wake up alone, the shades are still
drawn on the cold window pane so they cast
their lines on my bed and lines on my
face."


The Solitary Rose is associated with loneliness,
melancholy, and patience. It is governed by
the goddess Merope and its sign is The Sword,
or Unrequited Love.

As a Solitary Rose, you may be summed up as a
hopeless romantic. You desire love and have so
much love to give, but thing just never seem to
work out the way you want them to. In life,
you can be very optomistic, even when things
are gray and nothing works out to your
expectations.


What Rose Is Your Soul Bound To?
brought to you by Quizilla

Got the same as Melly *ebil laugh* I am aloneness, I am a hopeless romantic, I am all those things *nods* I just don't expect it to come my way anymore.


stone heart
Heart of Stone


What is Your Heart REALLY Made of?
brought to you by Quizilla

Ok, I know some people find it hard to understand, but it is true. I don't let people in, I ensure I never get close enough to care about anyone so deeply that I'll enable myself to get hurt. Seriously, I get dumped, I shrug it off and go "oh well. They had a point". I like being alone, being alone means I don't have to deal with anyone else, but it is also right that the only people I will let in, that I will care about, are the ones who don't place expectations on me and show some understanding for who I am and what I'm about instead of caring about only themselves. Stones can get chipped and they can break - I may be hard to get through to, but it doesn't mean that someone can't destroy me.


SteelWings
You have wings of STEEL. No one's really
sure why, but at this point in your life you've
shut off emotion to the point of extreme
apathy. You are cold and indifferent much of
the time...or perhaps you're just a good
pretender. Next to impossible to get close to,
even those who do never see the real you. It's
entirely possible that YOU don't even know the
real you. You have a certain fascination or
attraction to destruction on a massive scale -
disasters, perhaps even death or the concept of
the Apocalypse. Because you hold so much
inside, one day you're simply going to snap.
Then the mask will fall away, and your true
wings will be revealed. Until then you will
deal with whatever comes your way in icy bitter
silence and acceptance. On the positive side,
you are fearless and immeasurably strong - not
much can crack through your defenses. You
intrigue people, who can't help but wonder why
you're the way you are. A loner and one who
spends much of their time brooding and
contemplating life and death - you are a time
bomb waiting to explode and create some
destruction of your own.

Image Source:
elfwood.lysator.liu.se/.../nmetalwings.jpg.html
Words added by myself


*~*~*Claim Your Wings - Pics and Long Answers*~*~*
brought to you by Quizilla

*claps* More coldness, indifference and apathy :D See :p I shut people out. I have a fascination with death. I do brood. I love silence, and yes I will be quiet and just "accept" things. I am a loner. And above all I have a strength that keeps me from doing the worst and holds me together until the moment I fall apart.


The Mastermind

You're probably best known for your intellect and logical reasoning abilities. You are not the jolly social one. In school, you were considered either the "Most Likely to Succeed" or the "Class Geek". Whereas others prefer simple action games, you prefer strategy and thought. Your mind runs a little fast than most people's, and you'll often find yourself thinking a few steps ahead of everyone else.

Very confident in yourself, you have the potential to be a strong leader. However, you might often just sit and wait for other leaders to screw up. At that point, you take over with a definite goal in mind and make things happen. You're capable of making quick decisions and understanding the rationale behind them.

People hate you. Yes, you heard me right. Being a Mastermind means you're pretty damn smart, and filled with potential. It also probably means others feel inferior to you at times, and that creates resentment. Many Masterminds have a tendency towards arrogance and self-centeredness. That egotism is a turn-off with the opposite sex. Oh well. You have lots of good in you, but no one's perfect. Deal with it.

Possible Careers: Computer Programmer, Lifetime Student

er... too late to work out how to link that one (and :o ppl hate me for being smart? :( Not nice) Find it here - http://personality.swirve.com/

The Dante's Inferno Test has banished you to the Fifth Level of Hell!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:
LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very Low
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)Low
Level 2 (Lustful)Moderate
Level 3 (Gluttonous)Low
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Very Low
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)High
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Very Low
Level 7 (Violent)High
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)High
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Low

Take the Dante's Inferno Hell Test

I'm the 5th level of hell! *yay* Yeah that really didn't surprise me those results LOL. Um extra info for those that are curious:

Fifth Level of Hell:
The river Styx runs through this level of Hell, and in it are punished the wrathful and the gloomy. The former are forever lashing out at each other in anger, furious and naked, tearing each other piecemeal with their teeth. The latter are gurgling in the black mud, slothful and sullen, withdrawn from the world. Their lamentations bubble to the surface as they try to repeat a doleful hymn, though with unbroken words they cannot say it. Because you lived a cruel, vindictive and hateful life, you meet your fate in the Styx.



K I better go get ready for bed (a) *runs*
Comments 
7th-Aug-2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
:( Can I just say I don't like some of those results 'cause I don't believe that they represent you at all! :( I find it hard to believe someone as beautiful and wonderful as you are is devoid of emotion. :( I DO NOT BELIEVE IT! I REFUSE TO BELIEVE IT! :( I was hoping that my fascination with death wasn't one we shared in common (even though I knew it was :S) but not so much to the above scale. :( You need to get everything out chicka. Feel free to tell people what you feel :( I don't want to turn on the news one day and find out that your holding Sydney hostage with your shiny athame and threats of mutilating the public because one too many people have pissed you off. After all isn't that why we write - to get all those bottled out emotions out? What's left inside is what we're supposed to share with the world. Because it's something that can't be written away.

:\ I think I'm rambling again. :( Luna's prettiful by the way. I like the wolf. ;) LOVE YOU BOO! & hearts;
7th-Aug-2005 07:33 pm (UTC) - Interesting quizzes!
Hmm, may have to take the levels of hell quiz just to see what I'd get. Some of your results are so sad, but you know you always have us, your friends, right? We'll listen to you and care about you, you're a great person! If you ever need to talk, please let me know, ok? Love you too!:)
8th-Aug-2005 10:23 am (UTC)
*sings* What is love, baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me no more.

I wanna watch your add :) We have moove milk in Adelaide now. No real point just wanted to spam you 'cause I don't want to disturb you on msn :$

This page was loaded Sep 26th 2018, 10:51 am GMT.