?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to the deep, dark & crazy world that is my imagination
Swallowed up by the sound of my screaming :D 
8th-Aug-2005 09:08 pm
Grave Lying
Felt much like doing that today *nods* Even actually vocalised it quite a bit. The amount of arrogant pig-headed males I had to deal with *rolls eyes* So not so fun day - starting off with the loss of my gloves (still dunno where they are :( ) and the cancellation of our trian leading me to stand in the freezing cold for almost half an hour. My noise was numb, I was convinced it had fallen off. And of course we had the whole running around at work, the switchboard crashing (which I managed to fix after an hour or something... almost 3 hours later the "tech" calls to help out *rolls eyes*). Good newsness of today, Jocelyn asked Ian to get someone new in to replace Melissa who's around the other side now. And he said he'd talk to Bev. *yay* So maybe the strain will start to ease. Something I forgot to explain on Friday was um what led to the adrenaline thing in B's journal. No I didn't kill anyone, but there was much instant die-hard rush to organise this holiday to the Gold Coast. Helen discovered the plane fares went up over a hundred dollars which freaked us out, even more so when the guy at Flight Centre told us the accomodation was booked out. He only had one reserve and we had to use my credit card for that. The flights got put onto Russell's. So now we're officially going to be at the Gold Coast for Christmas-New Years break. It means having to leave my buddies for 5 days or something, but hopefully it should be fun (see, there's no guarantee here cause my mum is coming too *sigh* and so is Helen's who I hardly understand).

Snagged more quizzlies from Mel (and I'm gonna be quick cause Cold Case is starting shortly):


Chinese Element of Water
You are the chinese element of Water. People who
are under the element of Water are creative,
independent and intelligent. Water you are a
dreamer, but are quite vulnerable, and have
hidden agendas. The color of water is black,
and your symbol is the tortoise. Winter is the
season in which Water shines and it's months
are October/November. Your weather condition
is cold. Water is the direction of north, and
your day is Wednesday, while your planet is
Mercury. Animals under your element are
usually shelled. People under you are Turks.
Your sense is hearing, your taste is salty,
your sound is moaning and your virtue is
knowledge. Your organs are the kidneys. You
were created by Metal and control Fire.


Which of the 5 Chinese Elements Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Aww I got the same as Mel *ebil laugh* Actually like what it says about me though :D


stuf
You are the Spirit of Love. You think around
romance and are extremely compassionate.
Whenever you want something you can get it due
to your fiery passion. You can make friends
quite easily, because peopole are attracted to
your obvious good nature. You will have no
trouble in finding a life partner and will be
very happy.


Which stunning spirit of emotion are you? NEW AND IMPROVED! (amazingly beautiful anime pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Um um... cold, emotionless, and obsessed with love. *snicker* Never said I wasn't complicated. I'd like to call most of that BS though cause I'm not the kind of person ppl are "drawn to".


vamp
You are Form 9, Vampire: The Undying.

"And The Vampire was all that remained on
the blood drowned creation. She attempted to
regrow life from the dead. But as she was
about to give the breath of life, she was
consumed in the flame of The Phoenix and the
cycle began again."


Some examples of the Vampire Form are Hades (Greek)
and Isis (Egyptian).
The Vampire is associated with the concept of
death, the number 9, and the element of fire.
Her sign is the eclipsed moon.

As a member of Form 9, you are a very realistic
individual. You may be a little idealistic,
but you are very grounded and down to earth.
You realize that not everything lasts, but you
savor every minute of the good times. While
you may sometimes find yourself lonely, you
have strong ties with people that will never be
broken. Vampires are the best friends to have
because they are sensible.


Which Mythological Form Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

:o I'm a Vampire! :o :o It mentioned Phoenix!!! LOL *yay* Happiness *nods* Very trueness,



You are a Spiritualist. Your magic flows from the
primal forces of the cosmos. You could be a
gentle Healer, a miraculous Prophet or a
spirit-summoning War-mage with the strong link
your soul provides to the realms beyond
reality. You have preternatural abilities,
intutively sensing the personality of people
you meet and discerning events yet to happen.
You enhance your aura with meditative pursuits.
You are a good judge of character but your
idealism or morality can confuse others.


Which Magical Order Are You In?
brought to you by Quizilla

Aww I love this picture. So pretty *HUGZ IT* Does this mean I can be a whitelighter? (a) Actually I do "discern events b4 they happen" although unfortunately the mind isn't clear enough to lock onto what exactly it is.


See what Care Bear you are.

Yup, don't make my own way, let destiny & luck do it for me ;)



See what serial killer you are.

*ebil laugh* No wonder I don't have a boyfriend (a) Better watch out for the athame guys ;)



So wanna play more *blush* Maybe I'll wait for Melly to rack them up again (a) Oh oh, I've made a start on another project I did wish to complete and until tonight didn't have the enthusiasm of late. Melly sparked it (no surprise). But my computer kept crashing so I got VERY little done. And Ellen has started up LMS 2 so I guess I better go work out what's happening with me there. Toodles!
Comments 
8th-Aug-2005 05:11 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS* *HUGS*

Hi I have much love for you :$ just thought I'd share that. Um I may go for a search for more quizzes tomorrow. I was just a little bored-like today. *snicker* thats evident when you update your journal twice in one day though isn't it? :( *is sad and being a stalker* I miss you when your sleeping (and I'm supposed to be - so much for going to bed early think I might majorly sleep in tomorrow) and when your at work :( got no one to harrass. It just feels different with the beautiful Dutchies and the others. :(

Anyway I better stop leaving you silly messages :'( don't want you to hate Melly even though you have every right too. :( Hey did you like my header? I don't remember asking you? I kinda made it for you after all =P Anyway going to leave you alone now :( don't want you to get scared of me. Oh James Blunt *must burn onto a CD - writes note*

8th-Aug-2005 10:07 pm (UTC) - Much love!
I'm so sorry that things went bad yesterday for you! I'll trade you the weather, it's so hot here my face is melting! AAAHHH!;) Anyway, just wanted to say I miss you and I'll tty tomorrow.
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2018, 10:27 am GMT.