Julie (decadentdream) wrote,
Julie
decadentdream

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Just some quizzlies

Nothing much interesting to say about today. Bludged muchly reading friend's lj's and um emailing them. Checked LMS trivia to rediscover a few things about Justin. I even found him a house :D Looks like the outside of the one I imagined, and it's purple *snicker* and Zarina commented on the driveway being a nice ramp for him :) I love Justin & PJ - gonna be so cool to play them again *bounce* Tis really the only time I get to play against Zarina fairly well. And it's so great to be able to play characters I have a good feel for again. I'm seriously hoping this will give me some ammo to do the Alex/Ellen fic too. I update IDBT as well so hopefully now that Leo's returned we can start wrapping this up *nods*

Okay quizzlies:



You are a Pomegranate...unconventional, unique, and
just a little bit tart...you know how to make a
lasting impression and often do so with your
zest for life...


What Kind of Fruit Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

A little bit tart? :o LOL. Cute. Same as Mel (a)


You're season five!!!
You're season 5!!!


Which Buffy season are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

I didn't actually think I'd get this one. I kinda wanted ssn 3 (my fave *blush*). Okay so I need to sort out my mind... yeah got that problem. Feel a great responsibility and am willing to sacrifice myself for my friends? Yup got that too.



Joan from Tabula Rasa


Which Buffy Alter Ego Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

"I'm like a superhero or something?" :o hehe. Um... ok so I'm capable of more than I know then :S Okay. Take your word for it.


Johnny Smith
Johnny Smith. But you knew that already, didn't
you?

(From The Dead Zone.)


"What Stephen King Character Are You?" (Now Open)
brought to you by Quizilla

I'm Johnny! I'm Johnny!!! *yay* Although can I say I like the Anthony Michael Hall version? *blush* I remember I bought the book and just finished reading it as soon as the series started, and I kept commenting over what was in the book and what wasn't. Tis a good book *nods* And *cough* this means I'm psychic (a) *keeps thinking of the carnival for some reason*


HASH(0x8b6828c)
You are a pure dreamer! You are innocent, light,
and sweet like cotton candy!


What Kind Of Dreamer Are You? (Anime Picz)
brought to you by Quizilla

Aww (a) See I told everyone I'm innocent *nods* But *whispers* not all my dreams are light ;)


HASH(0x8acf970)
People see you as a Dreamer. You always have your
head in the clouds and long for a better place.
Dreamers are imaginative and creative and often
have a very short attention span. My
recamendation to all dreamers is to try to make
all your dreams come true! Never say Never my
dear dreamer!


What Do People Truly See You As? (lots of outcomes and stunning pictures)
brought to you by Quizilla

Yup that's me all over :D LOL My short attention span is known as my 3 second memory now *nods* even frustrates me sometimes.


HASH(0x8e8e484)
Your soul contains loneliness. You are alone and
unhappy because of it. Now being alone doesn't
bother you, like it does some people, it's just
that no one seems to care that you are alone.
But this is America! It's over-crowded, and
more people are coming every day so it will be
hard for you to be alone for a long time...


What does your soul contain? (lots of pics and lots of outcomes)
brought to you by Quizilla

Tis right, lonliness doesn't bother me. I like it. But I do like to be cared about too :(


fallen angel of persecution
You are a fallen angel of persecussion. You have
fallen because of your mind becoming
increasingly disturbed and dark. This has
happened because of what you have experienced
in your life. Things that have happened in your
life have been painful and difficult to
tolerate which has left you suffering. Your
soul is slowly decaying as you somehow cannot
escape what's happened. You are beginning (or
you havn't already) to lose hope that things
could get better.

Quote:
"Life hurts more than death. When you die
the pain is
gone"

Element:Night
Emotion:Anguish/Depression


What type of Fallen Angel are you? [beautiful + dark pics]
brought to you by Quizilla

Um... this one almost made me cry because every single word of it is true :( It's my entire belief, and everything that's happened all summed up neatly. And apologies for finishing on such a low note. :(



Got the new Ryan Cabrera song "Shine On" tonight. Turtle made me look for it. Love it to bits, listened to it like 15 times over b4 I changed my tracks LOL. Okay that's all for tonight *hugz*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments